Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 2 Southwestern Final W, 3-1
  25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 25-12
Fri. 4 vs. Lake County (IL) @ College of Southern Final W, 3-2
  16-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 15-7 CSN Invitational
Sat. 5 at College of Southern Nevada Final W, 1-0
  25-23, 25-23, 25-17 (win forfeited by CSN) CSN Invitational
  vs. Phoenix College @ College of Southern Nevada Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-18, 25-16 CSN Invitational
Fri. 11 Chaffey Final L, 3-0
  Saddleback Quad, 25-23, 25-8, 25-21
  Rio Hondo Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-23, 25-18
Wed. 16 at Santa Monica Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-19, 25-6, 25-16
Wed. 23 East Los Angeles Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-23, 25-13
 
October
Fri. 2 Orange Coast * Final L, 3-2
  OEC, 20-25, 25-18, 24-26, 25-19, 15-10
Wed. 7 at Santa Ana * Final W, 3-1
  25-13, 25-21, 19-25, 25-18
Fri. 9 at Golden West * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-8, 25-14, 25-11
Wed. 14 Riverside * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-19, 25-20, 25-14
Fri. 16 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  OEC, 25-20, 25-12, 25-15
Wed. 21 Fullerton * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-11, 25-17, 25-11
Fri. 23 Cypress * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-9, 25-19, 25-20
Wed. 28 at Orange Coast * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-16, 25-17, 25-16
Fri. 30 Santa Ana * Final W, 3-0
  OEC: 25-15, 25-19, 25-21
 
November
Wed. 4 Golden West * Final L, 3-0
  OEC, 25-23, 25-17, 25-12
Fri. 6 at Riverside * Final L, 3-0
  OEC, 25-21, 25-21, 25-10
Tue. 10 Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-15, 25-15, 25-11
Fri. 13 at Fullerton * Final L, 3-0
  OEC: 25-20, 25-9, 25-17
Wed. 18 at Cypress * Final L, 3-0
  OEC, 25-19, 25-16, 25-23
 
August
Wed. 29 Pasadena City Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16
Fri. 31 MiraCosta Final L, 3-1
  18-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-14
 
September
Wed. 5 Grossmont Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-16, 25-16
Fri. 7 vs. Rio Hondo @ Chaffey College Final W, 3-2
  Chaffey Quad #1, 25-27, 25-20, 25-23, 17-25, 15-13
  at Chaffey Final L, 3-0
  Chaffey Quad #1 25-20, 25-22, 25-15
Wed. 12 at San Diego Mesa Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-19, 25-20
Fri. 14 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  OEC, 25-5, 25-14, 25-17
Wed. 19 Fullerton * 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Orange Coast * 6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Santiago Canyon * 6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Cypress * 6:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 Riverside * 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Golden West * 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Santa Ana * 6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Irvine Valley * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Fullerton * 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Orange Coast * 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Santiago Canyon * 6:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Cypress * 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Riverside * 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Golden West * 6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Santa Ana * 6:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event