2017 Schedule

Overall 19-9
Pct. .679
Conf. 12-4
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-2
Away 8-3
Neutral 3-4
Matches 28
Kills per set 12.16
Hitting % .286
Assists per set 11.23
Blocks per set 1.69
Service Aces per set 2.74
Digs per set 12.92
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. Utah State - Eastern @ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 25-12, 18-25, 25-16, 23-25, 16-14 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. College of Southern Nevada @ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 25-11, 25-17, 23-25, 25-18 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Yavapai (AZ) @ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 27-25 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Colorado Northwestern CC @ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 26-24, 25-21, 14-25, 25-16 L, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 at Long Beach LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-21,23-25,20-25,25-20,15-10 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. El Camino @ Long Beach, Calif. LBCC Quad Tournament: 25-27, 20-25, 11-25 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 6 LA Harbor 25-11, 25-10, 25-15 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Rio Hondo @ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #2, 25-14, 25-19, 25-11 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Chaffey @ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #2, 25-13, 25-20, 25-11 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 13 San Diego Mesa 25-11, 25-14, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 at Santa Ana * OEC, 25-22, 25-16, 25-17 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 20 at Grossmont 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Irvine Valley * OEC, 23-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 15-10 L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 27 Fullerton * OEC, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 25-11 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 29 at Orange Coast * OEC, 25-21, 31-29, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 4 at Santiago Canyon * OEC, 25-18, 25-16, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 6 at Cypress * (25-17, 12-25, 25-23, 25-23) L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 11 Riverside * OEC 25-6, 25-13, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 Golden West * OEC 25-22, 25-22, 25-18 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 Santa Ana * OEC 25-19, 25-18, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 Irvine Valley * OEC 16-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-22 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 27 at Fullerton * OEC, 25-15, 25-18, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Orange Coast * OEC 25-15, 24-26, 32-30, 25-14 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 3 Santiago Canyon * OEC 25-12, 25-11, 25-12 W, 3-0 Final
Mon. 6 Cypress * OEC 23-25, 25-18, 24-26, 25-15, 15-9 L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 8 at Riverside * OEC, 25-17, 25-23, 25-20 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 15 at Golden West * OEC, 25-27, 25-17, 25-14, 25-19 W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 21 at Grossmont % South Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event