Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Rio Hondo @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 69-68
Sat. 7 vs. Long Beach @ Mt. San Antonio College Final L, 65-40
  Mt. SAC Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. San Bernardino @ Mt. San Antonio College Final L, 78-62
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament
Thu. 19 Moorpark Final W, 57-56
  Lady Gaucho Classic
Fri. 20 Scottsdale, AZ Final L, 57-48
  Lady Gaucho Classic
Sat. 21 San Joaquin Delta Final L, 79-41
  Lady Gaucho Classic
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Barstow @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA Final W, 61-50
  Chaffey College Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. LA Trade-Tech @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA (Chaffey College) Final L, 75-40
  Panther Pride Classic
Sun. 6 at Chaffey Final W, 49-36
  Panther Pride Classic
Thu. 10 vs. Barstow @ Joe White Memorial Gym (AHC) Final W, 60-55
  Lady Bulldog Classic
Fri. 11 vs. Siskiyous @ Joe White Memorial Gym (AHC) Final L, 90-57
Sat. 12 at Allan Hancock Final L, 41-35
  AHC Invitational
Thu. 17 vs. El Camino @ Costa Mesa, CA Final W, 76-72
  Orange Coast College Tournament
Fri. 18 at Orange Coast Final L, 69-45
  Coast Christmas Classic -- Championship Semifinals
Sat. 19 vs. Irvine Valley @ Costa Mesa Final L, 68-60
  Coast Christmas Classic -- 3rd Place Game
Sun. 27 vs. LA Harbor @ East Los Angeles College Final W, 75-42
  ELAC Tournament
Mon. 28 vs. Mission @ East Los Angeles College Final L, 90-60
  ELAC Tournament
Tue. 29 at East Los Angeles Final L, 67-53
  2015 Husky Classic - 3rd Place Game
 
January
Fri. 8 Riverside * Final L, 56-51
Wed. 13 Cypress * Final L, 54-32
Fri. 15 at Santa Ana * Final L, 77-50
Wed. 20 Irvine Valley * Final L, 53-32
Fri. 22 at Fullerton * Final W, 58-42
Wed. 27 at Orange Coast * Final W, 52-49
 
February
Wed. 3 at Riverside * Final L, 66-50
Fri. 5 at Cypress * Final L, 59-48
Tue. 9 Santa Ana * Final L, 66-57
Thu. 11 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 65-45
  President's Cup
Wed. 17 Fullerton * Final W, 53-43
Fri. 19 Orange Coast * Final L, 48-46
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Canyons @ Mt. San Antonio College Final W, 88-43
  Mt. SAC Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 5 at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 93-41
  Mt. SAC Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 6 vs. Rio Hondo @ Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic Final W, 56-51
Thu. 17 San Diego Mesa Final W, 67-48
  Lady Gaucho Classic V
Fri. 18 San Joaquin Delta Final - OT W, 72-69
  Lady Gaucho Classic V
Sat. 19 vs. East Los Angeles @ Saddleback Final L, 62-57
  Saddleback Tournament - Championship game
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Oxnard @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA Final W, 54-45
Sat. 3 at Chaffey Final W, 72-55
  6th Annual Panther Pride Tournament - Semi-Final #2
Sun. 4 vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA Final L, 67-60
  6th Annual Panther Pride Tournament - Championship
Fri. 9 vs. MiraCosta @ San Diego City College Final W, 81-49
  San Diego City College Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Santa Barbara @ San Diego CC Final W, 75-63
  Knights' Colbert Classic - Semifinal
Sun. 11 at San Diego Final W, 84-77
  Knights' Colbert Classic Championship Game
Mon. 19 vs. El Camino @ Costa Mesa, CA Final W, 72-57
  Coast Christmas Classic
Tue. 20 vs. Palomar @ Orange Coast College Final L, 73-57
  Coast Christmas Classic -- Championship Semifinals
Wed. 21 vs. Chaffey @ Coast Christmas Classic Final W, 62-37
Tue. 27 vs. University of Antelope Valley JV @ Monterrey Park, CA Final W, 79-56
  Husky Classic
Wed. 28 vs. Moorpark @ Monterrey Park, CA Final W, 62-50
  Husky Classic
Thu. 29 vs. East Los Angeles @ Monterey Park, CA Final L, 67-58
  5th Annual East Los Angeles Husky Classic - Championship Game
 
January
Wed. 4 at Orange Coast * Final W, 66-57
Fri. 6 Irvine Valley * Final W, 62-48
Fri. 13 Riverside * Final W, 66-62
Wed. 18 Cypress * Final W, 57-56
Fri. 20 at Santa Ana * Final W, 80-71
Wed. 25 at Fullerton * Final - OT W, 75-73
Fri. 27 Orange Coast * Final L, 56-51
 
February
Wed. 1 at Irvine Valley * Final W, 61-51
Wed. 8 at Riverside * Final L, 55-47
Fri. 10 at Cypress * Final L, 72-55
Tue. 14 Santa Ana * Final W, 80-64
Thu. 16 Fullerton * Final - OT L, 62-59
Fri. 24 Pasadena City % Final L, 72-65
  CCCAA SoCal Regionals Rd. 2
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Rio Hondo @ Mount San Antonio College Final W, 88-50
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Long Beach @ Mount San Antonio College Final L, 73-68
  Mt. SAC Tipoff Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. Citrus @ Mount San Antonio College Final L, 65-62
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
Thu. 16 vs. Moorpark @ Saddleback Final W, 68-58
  Saddleback Tournament
  vs. Irvine Valley @ Saddleback Final W, 78-70
  Lady Gaucho Classic
  vs. East Los Angeles @ Saddleback Final L, 92-47
  Gaucho Classic Tournament
  Scottsdale (AZ) Final - OT L, 64-59
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
Fri. 17 vs. Irvine Valley @ Saddleback Final L, 57-44
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
  San Diego Mesa Final W, 78-56
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
  vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Saddleback Final L, 72-59
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
  vs. Scottsdale (AZ) @ Saddleback Final W, 83-73
  Lady Gaucho Classic Tournament
Sat. 18 Irvine Valley Final L, 83-46
  Consolation Game
  vs. Scottsdale (AZ) @ Saddleback College Final W, 67-55
  Gaucho Classic Third Place Game
  vs. East Los Angeles @ Saddleback Final W, 56-52
  Lady Gaucho Classic
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. TBA @ Chaffey College TBA
  Panther Pride Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. TBA @ Chaffey College TBA
  Panther Pride Tournament
Sun. 3 vs. TBA @ Chaffey College TBA
  Panther Pride Tournament
Mon. 18 vs. Canyons @ Orange Coast Classic 1:00 PM
  Orange Coast Classic
Tue. 19 vs. TBA @ Orange Coast College TBA
  Coast Christmas Classic
Wed. 20 vs. TBA @ Orange Coast College TBA
  Coast Christmas Classic
Wed. 27 vs. Oxnard @ Neutral Site 2:00 PM
  East LA Tourney
Thu. 28 vs. TBA @ East Los Angeles College TBA
  Lady Husky Classic
Fri. 29 vs. TBA @ East Los Angeles College TBA
  Lady Husky Classic
 
January
Wed. 3 at Irvine Valley * 7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Copper Mountain * 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Santa Ana * 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Orange Coast * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Riverside * 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Cypress * 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Fullerton * 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Irvine Valley * 5:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Copper Mountain * 5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Santa Ana * 5:00 PM
Wed. 7 Orange Coast * 5:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Riverside * 5:00 PM
Tue. 13 Cypress * 5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Fullerton * 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event