Program History

Year Record Conf. Record Conference Place Coach Regional Finish
2016-17  21-10  8-4  Orange Empire  2nd  Fentriss Winn  2nd Round Regionals
2015-16  10-20  3-9  Orange Empire   6th  Fentriss Winn  
2014-15  13-16  4-8  Orange Empire  5th  Fentriss Winn  
2013-14  19-11  10-2  Orange Empire  1st  Fentriss Winn  2nd Round Regionals
2012-13  15-15   6-6
 Orange Empire
 4th  Fentriss Winn
 1st Round Regionals
2011-12  19-10  5-7  Orange Empire
 4th  Fentriss Winn
 1st Round Regionals
2010-11  9-19  2-10  Orange Empire
 7th  Fentriss Winn
 
2009-10  15-15  5-7  Orange Empire
 4th  Fentriss Winn
 
2008-09  9-18  2-10  Orange Empire
 6th  Fentriss Winn
 
2007-08  24-8  10-4  Orange Empire
 2nd  Fentriss Winn
 2nd Round Regionals
2006-07  21-9  9-5  Orange Empire
 3rd  Fentriss Winn
 1st Round Regionals
2005-06  4-26  1-13  Orange Empire
 7th  Dan Davis
 
2004-05  6-18  1-13  Orange Empire
 8th  Dan Davis
 
2003-04  20-10  9-5  Orange Empire
 2nd  Fentriss Winn
 2nd Round Regionals
2002-03  29-3  14-0  Orange Empire
 1st  Fentriss Winn
 Regional Finals
2001-02  13-17  4-10  Orange Empire
 6th  Steve Popovich
 1st Round Regionals
2000-01  8-21  4-10  Orange Empire
 6th  Steve Popovich
 
1999-00  4-26  0-14  Orange Empire
 8th  Steve Popovich
 
1998-99  9-21  3-11  Orange Empire
 7th  Vicki Mallett
 
1997-98  7-22  1-13  Orange Empire
 8th  Vicki Mallett
 
1996-97    NO TEAM
 FIELDED      
1995-96  31-1  14-0  Orange Empire
 1st  Jack Single
 State Runner-Up
1994-95  16-11  7-5  Orange Empire
 2nd  Jack Single
 1st Round Regionals
1993-94  7-17  2-10  Orange Empire
 6th  Jack Single
 
1992-93  9-14  6-6  Orange Empire
 3rd  Jack Single
 
1991-92  26-6  8-2  Orange Empire
 2nd  Jack Single
 2nd Round Regionals
1990-91  18-9  6-6  Orange Empire
 4th  Jack Single
 
1989-90  13-16  4-8  Orange Empire
 5th  Jack Single
 
1988-89    NO TEAM
 FIELDED
     
1987-88  7-19  0-10  Orange Empire
 7th  Rick Bauer
 
1986-87  9-16  0-10  Orange Empire
 7th  Roy Stevens
 
1985-86  22-10  12-4  South Coast
 2nd  Joe Wolf
 
1984-85  23-7  12-4  South Coast
 3rd  Joe Wolf
 
1983-84  20-8  11-3  Mission  2nd  Joe Wolf
 4th Round Regionals
1982-83    NO TEAM
 FIELDED
     
1981-82  27-3  13-1  Mission  1st  Bill Steinriede
 2nd Round Regionals
1980-81  5-12  5-7  Mission  5th  Fred Gaschen
 
1979-80  8-12  8-10  Mission  4th  Roy Stevens