Program History

Year Record Conf. Record Conference Place Coach Regional Finish
2018  6-29  3-18  Orange Empire  7th  Nick Trani  
2017  21-17  11-10  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  
2016  18-19  11-10  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  
2015  27-14  15-6  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  1st Round Regionals
2014  28-16  11-10  Orange Empire  5th  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
2013  23-16  11-10  Orange Empire  5th  Nick Trani  1st Round Regionals
2012  29-13  14-7  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
2011  22-15  14-7  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
2010  35-12  15-6  Orange Empire  2nd  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
2009  29-14  12-9  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
2008  35-14  12-9  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
2007  23-17  10-11  Orange Empire  6th  Nick Trani  
2006  20-23  5-13  Orange Empire  6th  Nick Trani  
2005  25-13  13-5  Orange Empire  2nd  Nick Trani  1st Round Regionals
2004  23-14  10-8  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  1st Round Regionals
2003  15-20  3-15  Orange Empire  7th  Nick Trani  
2002  25-17  10-11  Orange Empire  5th  Nick Trani  
2001  12-24  6-15  Orange Empire  6th  Nick Trani  
2000  17-16-1  10-11  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  
1999  38-15-1  14-7  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  State Runner-Up
1998  27-13  14-7  Orange Empire  3rd  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
1997  18-21-1  10-11  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  Regional Finals
1996  32-13  14-7  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  State Quarterfinals
1995  23-16  10-11  Orange Empire  4th  Nick Trani  1st Round Regionals
1994  22-18  10-11  Orange Empire  5th  Jack Robinson  
1993  25-15  10-11  Orange Empire  6th  Jack Robinson  
1992  21-16  9-12  Orange Empire  6th  Jack Robinson  
1991  5-20  3-15  Orange Empire  7th  Marvin Miller  
1990  16-21  8-10  Orange Empire  4th  Marvin Miller  
1989  23-16  10-8  Orange Empire  2nd  Pete Morris  
1988  38-6  19-1  Orange Empire  1st  Pete Morris  State Semifinals
1987  38-11  16-4  Orange Empire  1st  Pete Morris  State Champions
1986  15-13  7-7  South Coast  4th  Pete Morris  
1985    No Team Fielded      
1984  12-21  7-8  Pacific Coast  4th  Jan Bedford  
1983  7-19  5-10  Pacific Coast    Jan Bedford  
1982  9-15  7-6  Mission  4th  Jan Bedford  
1981  10-14  10-8  Mission  4th  Jan Bedford  
1980  10-8  10-8  Mission  4th  Jan Bedford