Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 12 at Orange Coast * Final L, 17-4
Fri. 14 vs. Santa Monica @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 11-5
  vs. Citrus @ Mt. San Antonio Final L, 13-11
  Mt. SAC Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Chaffey @ @MtSAC Tournament Final W, 15-5
  vs. Fullerton @ Mt. SAC Tourney Final L, 7-6
Wed. 26 Fullerton * Final - OT L, 10-7
Fri. 28 Grossmont Final L, 19-3
  Saddleback Trny 1
  El Camino Final L, 15-9
  Palomar Final L, 14-6
  Saddleback Trny 1
Sat. 29 El Camino Final L, 12-8
  Saddleback Trny 1
  San Diego Mesa Final L, 17-4
  San Diego Mesa Final L, 11-4
  Saddleback Tournament Final W, 14-2
 
October
Wed. 3 Golden West * ^ Final L, 22-3
Wed. 17 at Riverside * Final L, 23-5
Fri. 19 vs. Sierra @ Golden West Final L, 15-6
  Golden West Invit
  vs. Orange Coast @ Golden West Final L, 19-0
  Golden West Invit
Sat. 20 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Golden West Final L, 16-9
  Golden West Invit
  vs. Fullerton @ Golden West Final W, 13-12
  Golden West Tournament
Wed. 24 at Santa Ana * Final L, 11-6
Fri. 26 Southwestern Final L, 12-6
  Saddleback Trny 2
  El Camino Final L, 9-7
  Saddleback Trny 2
Sat. 27 Grossmont Final L, 15-10
  Saddleback Trny 2
  Santa Monica Final L, 11-9
  Saddleback Tournament #2
 
September
Wed. 16 at Fullerton * Final W, 11-6
Fri. 18 vs. Santa Monica @ Mt. SAC Final W, 17-4
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 16-15
  Mt. SAC Invitational
Sat. 19 vs. Chaffey @ Neutral Final L, 14-11
  at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 19-6
  Mt. SAC Tournament (SEP 18-19) - Game 4
Wed. 30 Riverside * Final L, 19-10
 
October
Fri. 2 El Camino Final W, 14-4
  Saddleback Invitational #1
  Ventura Final L, 10-7
  Saddleback Invitational #1
Sat. 3 LA Trade-Tech Final L, 14-13
  Saddleback Invitational #1
  Chaffey Final L, 14-13
  Saddleback Invitational #1
Wed. 7 at Golden West * Final L, 22-8
Fri. 9 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Modesto Final L, 14-6
  at Modesto Final L, 16-9
Fri. 16 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Santa Monica College Final L, 17-5
  Santa Monica Mini #1
  vs. LA Trade-Tech @ neutral Final W, 20-7
Wed. 21 Orange Coast * Final L, 16-8
Fri. 30 Chaffey Final W, 11-10
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  LA Trade-Tech Final W, 14-7
  Saddleback Invitational #2
Sat. 31 Palomar Final L, 16-11
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  Mt. San Antonio Final L, 16-10
  Saddleback Invitational #2
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Fullerton * @ Riverside City College Final L, 17-8
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Nov. 6-7
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. El Camino @ LA Trade Tech Final W, 14-4
  LATT Mini-Tournament
  at LA Trade-Tech % Final W, 20-5
  LATTC Mini @ LATTC (All Day)
Wed. 14 at Orange Coast * Final L, 21-8
Fri. 16 vs. Chaffey @ Citrus College Final W, 13-7
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament
  at Citrus Final L, 16-14
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. LA Trade-Tech @ Mt. San Antonio Final W, 17-9
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament
  vs. Southwestern @ Mt San Antonio Final W, 15-8
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament
Wed. 28 Fullerton * Final W, 10-8
Fri. 30 San Diego Miramar Final W, 15-6
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  vs. Santa Monica @ Saddleback Final W, 12-9
  Saddleback Tournament #1
 
October
Sat. 1 Ventura Final W, 11-9
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  Modesto Final W, 11-5
Wed. 5 Golden West * Final L, 18-4
Sat. 8 vs. Southwestern @ San Diego Miramar Final W, 13-5
  Miramar Mini-Tournament
  at San Diego Miramar Final W, 17-5
  Miramar Mini-Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Cerritos @ Santa Monica Final L, 16-9
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament
  at Santa Monica Final L, 10-9
  SMC Mini Tournament
Wed. 19 at Riverside * Final L, 16-7
Wed. 26 at Santa Ana * Final W, 16-8
Fri. 28 Southwestern Cancelled
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  Chaffey Final W, 12-11
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  vs. Palomar @ Saddleback College Final L, 14-8
Sat. 29 Grossmont Final L, 9-5
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  Santa Monica Final W, 10-7
  Saddleback Tournament #2
 
November
Fri. 4 Fullerton * Final W, 10-8
  OEC Championships
  Golden West % Final L, 22-6
  OEC Championships
Sat. 5 Orange Coast Final - OT W, 9-8
  Sudden Death OT
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. Ventura @ Golden West Final W, 14-9
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Long Beach @ GWC Final L, 14-5
  Golden West Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Cerritos @ Golden West Final L, 8-7
  Golden West Tournament
  vs. Palomar @ Golden West Final W, 13-11
  Golden West Invitational
Wed. 19 Golden West * Final L, 15-6
Fri. 21 vs. Citrus @ San Diego Miramar Final - OT W, 14-13
  South of the Border Tournament
  vs. El Camino @ San Diego Miramar Final W, 21-4
  South of the Border Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Merced @ San Diego Mesa Final - 2OT W, 17-16
  South of the Border Tournament
  vs. Occidental @ San Diego Mesa Colle Final L, 13-12
  South of the Border Tournament
Wed. 26 Fullerton * Final W, 16-6
Fri. 28 San Diego Miramar Final W, 17-5
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  Southwestern Final W, 23-8
  Saddleback Invitational 1
Sat. 29 vs. Modesto @ Saddleback Final W, 26-5
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  Grossmont Final L, 19-5
  Saddleback Invitational 1
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Connecticut College @ La Verne Final W, 17-9
Wed. 10 at Orange Coast * Final L, 14-10
Sat. 13 vs. Rio Hondo @ Cuesta Final W, 21-2
  Cuesta Invitational
  vs. Ventura @ Cuesta Final W, 11-5
  Cuesta Tournament @ Morro Bay HS
Sun. 14 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ CUESTA Final L, 7-5
  Cuesta Tournament (Oct. 13-14)
  at Cuesta Final L, 12-9
Fri. 19 LA Valley Final L, 18-9
  Cerritos Final L, 11-6
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat. 20 Cuesta Final - OT L, 12-10
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
  San Joaquin Delta Final L, 6-3
Wed. 24 at Riverside * Final L, 13-8
Fri. 26 Rio Hondo Final W, 17-10
  Palomar Final W, 14-10
  Saddleback Invitational 2
Sat. 27 vs. Chaffey @ Saddleback Final W, 12-7
  Saddleback Tournament
  Las Positas Final W, 25-5
  Saddleback Invitational 2
 
November
Fri. 2 Fullerton * Final W, 18-8
  OEC Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  vs. Golden West * @ Fullerton College Final L, 17-10
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Day 2
Sat. 3 vs. Riverside % @ Fullerton, CA Final L, 13-5
  Orange Empire Conference Championships (third place game)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event